romanian-gymnastics.com
  Romanian Gymnastics News
  Romanian Gymnastics Forum
RomanianGzmnastics Newsletter
 Romanian Gymnastics Photos
 Romanian Gymnastics Videos
 Romanian Gymnastics Calendar
Romanian gymnastics Birthdays
 Romanian gymnasticsFanMail
  Romanian Gymnastics Links
 Romanian Gymnastics Results
 Romanian Gymnastics Bios
Romanian gymnastics coaches
 World Gymnastics Rankings
  Cetate Deva Gymnastics Club
 Romanian Gymnastics Shop
 World Gymnastics Day
 About Romania
 
Contact us
       
 

          
     Beijing 2008  
  
Steliana Nistor
  Sandra Izbasa
  
Alina Stanculescu
  Loredana Sucar
  Roxana Stan 
  Daniela Druncea
 
  Elena Chiric*
  Floarea Leonida*
   (*returned for Worlds)
 
  2007 Seniors:
  Aluissa Lacusteanu
  Andreea Grigore
  Andra Stanescu
  Madalina Gutu
  Ana Maria Tamarjan
  Adriana Tamarjan
  
  2008 Seniors:
  
Cerasela Patrascu
  Alexandra Ghita
  Andreea Acatrinei
  Gabriela Dragoi
 
  coaches:
 
Nicolae Forminte (main)
  
Liliana Cosma
  Catalin Daniel Meran
  Marius Razvan Vintila
  Lucian Sandu
  Raluca Bugner

  MAG
  
Marius  Berbecar
 Adrian Bucur
 Ovidiu Buidoso
 
 
Marian Dragulescu
 Cosmin Iancu
 Alin Jivan
 Flavius Koczi
 Florin Nebunu
 Bogdan Orzata
 Cosmin Popescu
 Daniel Popescu
 Dan Potra
 Razvan Selariu
 Robert Stanescu

 Andrei Suciu
 main coach Dan Grecu
  coaches

  Athens 2004   
  Catalina Ponor
  Daniela Sofronie
  Monica Rosu
  Alexandra Eremia
  Oana Ban   
  Silvia Stroescu
  Andreea Munteanu

 Main
coach: Octavian Belu
 
coach Mariana Bitang
 coach Nicolae Forminte
 
coach Lucian Sandu


 Romanian Gymnastics Bios
Romanian gymnastics coaches




 





Ploiesti International Championships Results
             The Complete Results-2005

Womens AA

1. Florica Leonida ROM 37.275
2. Alyona Zmeu RUS 36.200
3. Wang Tianjao CHN 34.250
4. Maria Rosso ITA 33.900
5. Chloe Henry BEL 33.650
6. Rose-Eliandre Belmarre FRA 33.500
7. Jennifer Lezeu CAN 33.300
8. Lara Marx LUX 33.050
9. Athena Stavrinaki-Panayi CYP 32.750
10. Elpida Michael CYP 32.500
11. Sara Classens BEL 31.950
12. Mariana Stankova BUL 31.850
13. Nesma El Sayed EGY 31.800
14. Maria Ioannou CYP 31.750
15. Nely Petrova BUL 31.375
16. Nourhan Saad EGY 31.200
17. Hamdy Loes LUX 31.100
18. Ildiko Farkas HUN 30.675
19. Marilena Georgiou CYP 30.500
20. Ebra Karaduman TUR 30.250
21. Nina Popusoi MDA 29.800
22. Amira Ayari TUN 29.800

Women's Vault
1. Lara Marx LUX 8.825
2. Ildiko Farkas HUN 8.750
3. Maria Ioannou CYP 8.693
4. Elpida Michael CYP 8.681
5. Sara Classens BEL 8.643
6. Chloe Henry BEL 8.550
7. Maria Rosso ITA 8.487
8. Hamdy Loes LUX 8.237

Uneven Bars
1. Florica Leonida ROM 9.350
2. Daniela Sofronie ROM 9.125
3. Rose-Eliandre Belmarre FRA 9.075
4. Chloe Henry BEL 8.550
5. Jennifer Lezeu CAN 8.350
6. Lara Marx LUX 8.287
7. Alyona Zmeu RUS 8.275
8. Maria Rosso ITA 7.650

Balance Beam

1. Catalina Ponor ROM 9.725
2. Alyona Zmeu RUS 9.287
3. Florica Leonida ROM 9.225
4. Athena Stavrinaki-Panayi CYP 8.250
5. Chloe Henry BEL 8.225
6. Elpida Michael CYP 7.975
7. Maria Rosso ITA 7.800
8. Sara Classens BEL 7.700



Women's Floor Exercise


1. Catalina Ponor ROM 9.700
2. Florica Leonida ROM 9.600
3. Rose-Eliandre Belmarre FRA 8.725
4. Chloe Henry BEL 8.575
5. Ildiko Farkas HUN 8.425
6. Mariana Stankova BUL 8.350
7. Lara Marx LUX 8.112
8. Alyona Zmeu RUS 7.550





Men's AA

1. Razvan Selariu ROM 53.800
2. Ioan Suciu ROM 53.625
3. Gaetan Dupont FRA 52.400
4. Christian Berczes GER 51.550
5. Anatoly Vasilyev RUS 51.450
6. Eugen Spiridonov GER 50.950
7. Csaba Horvath HUN 49.900
8. Javier Carballo ESP 49.400
9. Ricardo Costa ITA 49.200
10. Jeppe Villekjaer DEN 48.000
10. Henrik Krammer 48.000
12. Constantinos Aristotelous CYP 47.250
13. Slavi Stefanov BUL 47.200
14. Bayrum Coskun TUR 46.900
15. Isaac Botella ESP 46.850
16. Vasile Scuratcov MDA 45.750
17. Panayiotis Aristotelous CYP 42.750

Men's Floor Exercise
1. Patrick Dominguez SUI 9.062
2. Anatoly Vasilyev RUS 8.950
3. Marian Dragulescu ROM 8.925
4. Constantinos Aristotelous CYP 8.325
5. Razvan Selariu ROM 8.250
6. Jeppe Villerkjaer DEN 8.100
7. Gaetan Dupont FRA 8.075
8. Henrik Krammer DEN 7.725


Pommel Horse

1. Marius Urzica ROM 9.800
2. Yan Mingyong CHN 9.150
3. Anatoly Vasilyev RUS 9.100
4. Ioan Suciu ROM 8.787
5. Christoph Schärer SUI 8.600
6. Eugen Spiridonov GER 8.525
7. Csaba Horvath HUN 8.300
8. Christian Berczes GER 7.625

Still Rings
1. Yan Minyong CHN 9.650
2. Razvan Selariu ROM 9.425
3. Alin Jivan ROM 9.125
4. Christian Berczes GER 9.050
5. George Georgiou CYP 8.850
6. Slavi Stefanov BUL 8.750
7. Javier Carballo ESP 8.650
8. Vasile Scuratcov MDA 8.275


Men's Vault

1. Marian Dragulescu ROM 9.367
2. Patrick Dominguez SUI 9.293
3. Gaetan Dupont FRA 9.106
4. Anatoly Vasilyev RUS 9.000
5. Bayram Coskun TUR 8.825
6. Panayiotis Aristotelous CYP 8.762
7. Alexander Batinkov BUL 8.550
8. Daniel Popescu ROM 8.025

Parallel Bars
1. Marius Urzica ROM 9.275
2. Gaetan Dupont FRA 9.112
3. Anatoly Vasilyev 9.012
4. Ricardo Costa ITA 8.850
5. Eugen Spiridonov GER 8.812
6. Christian Berczes GER 8.762
7. Csaba Horvath HUN 8.450
8. Dan Potra 7.875






High Bar
1. Razvan Selariu ROM 9.200
2. Gaetan Dupont FRA 8.975
3. Alexander Batinkov BUL 8.925
4. Christoph Schärer SUI 8.550
5. Ricardo Costa ITA 7.825
6. Christian Berczes GER 7.775
7. Javier Carballo ESP 7.675
8. Ioan Suciu ROM 7.550



Romanian Gymnastics News Archive.

  
Google
WWW www.romanian-gymnastics.com
  

   Romanian Gymnastics
             Newsletter
    FREE  registration , click here

 Romanian Gymnastics Photos
 romanian-gymnastics.com
 Rompres photos
 Mediafax photos 
   
Perfect Ten Broadcast into Space
             by ShanFan/ USA
 
   


 
© 2004-2006 www.romanian-gymnastics.com, All rights reserved. All articles, graphics and pictures on this site are copyright protected and may not be reproduced elsewhere without written permission. Please read our Privacy/Security Policy and our Legal Notices.